Administration Login

Login

Password

Home

West Central AA Registration is now open

See registration page for more information.

ONLINE REGISTRATION NOW AVAILABLE FOR THE 2015/2016 SEASON!!!

SEE REGISTRATION HEADERFOR MORE INFO

Coaches

Calling All Coaches!

Atom A Wins Gold @ Atom B Provincials

BREAST CANCER AWARENESS NOV. 1 & 2

PINK THE RINK!!!! CLICK HERE

PRACTICE SCHEDULE 2014-2015

PRACTICE SCHEDULE FOR THE 2014-2015 SEASON


TUESDAYS:

Tiny Mites - 4:00-5:00pm
Atom B - 5:00-6:15pm
Bantam Boys - 6:30-7:45pm
Midget A - 8:00-9:15pm


WEDNESDAYS:

Initiation - 4:00-4:45pm
Novice 1 - 4:45-5:45pm
PeeWee - 6:00-7:15pm
Bantam Alternate - 7:30-8:30pm
Alternating Midget (in Eckville) - 8:00-9:30pm


THURSDAYS:

Novice 2 - 4:00-5:00pm
Atom A - 5:00-6:15pm
Bantam Girls - 6:30-7:45pm
Midget B - 8:00-9:15pm

Posted on 09/16/2014

CONDITIONING CAMP TIMES

ICE SCHEDULE FOR THE WEEKS OF

SEPTEMBER 15th-21th

&

SEPTEMBER 22nd-28th



Sep 15/14 (Conditioning camp)
4:00 – 5:30 – Novice
5:45 – 7:15 – Bantam (girls)
7:30 – 9:00 – Midget

Sep 16/14 (Conditioning camp)
4:00 – 5:30 – Atom
5:45 – 7:15 – Peewee
7:30 – 9:00 – Bantam (boys)

Sep 17/14 (Power skating)
4:00 – 5:00 – Novice
5:00 – 6:00 – Atom
6:15 – 7:15 – Peewee/Bantam (girls)
7:30 – 8:30 – Midget

Sep 18/14 (Conditioning camp)
4:00 – 5:30 – Novice
5:45 – 7:15 – Bantam (girls)
7:30 – 9:00 – Midget

Sep 19/14 (Conditioning camp)
4:00 – 5:30 – Atom
5:45 – 7:15 – Peewee
7:30 – 9:00 – Bantam (boys)

Sep 20/14 (Conditioning camp)
12:30 - 1:30 - Tiny Mite (Conditioning)
Sep 21/14 (Conditioning camp)
12:30 - 1:30 - Tiny Mite (Conditioning)



Sep 22/14 (Conditioning camp)
4:00 – 5:30 – Novice
5:45 – 7:15 – Bantam (girls)
7:30 – 9:00 – Midget

Sep 23/14 (Conditioning camp)
4:00 – 5:30 – Atom
5:45 – 7:15 – Peewee
7:30 – 9:00 – Bantam (boys)

Sep 24/14 (Power skating)
4:00 – 5:00 – Novice
5:00 – 6:00 – Atom
6:15 – 7:15 – Peewee/Bantam (girls)
7:30 – 8:30 – Bantam (boys)

Sep 25/14 (Conditioning camp)
4:00 – 5:30 – Novice
5:45 – 7:15 – Bantam (girls)
7:30 – 9:00 – Midget

Sep 26/14 (Conditioning camp)
4:00 – 5:30 – Atom
5:45 – 7:15 – Peewee
7:30 – 9:00 – Bantam (boys)


Sep 27/28 (Tiering & Goalie Camp)
9:00 – 10:00 – Novice 

Please Note: Novice will NOT be tiered, but split equally.
10:15 – 11:45 – Atom
12:00 – 1:30 - Midget

1:45  - 3:15  - Goalie Camp(both days)

Posted on 09/09/2014

MASS REGISTRATION

Posted on 09/03/2014

NEWEST ADDITION

 

THANK YOU 

ROB BYZITTER 

OF 24/7 COMPRESSION

FOR YOUR GENEROUS DONATION

OF OUR NEW TIME CLOCK AND CONTROLLER


Another big thanks to
Cole Beagle 

of Beagle Electric 

for the use of equipment

and all his electrical expertise. 

Shout out to Shawn Mann of 

RSLines

and

Ted Plunkett of 

Bonavista Petroleum 

for taking the time to help volunteer with the

installation of the clock.

Thank you to Darrel of the Arena Staff  for all your

time and effort building a frame and mounting the

clock for us.



Posted on 08/28/2014




www.rampinteractive.com